thereviews

Comfort Inn Hyde Park

Unclaimed

Did you check Comfort Inn Hyde Park reviews?

Been to Comfort Inn Hyde Park? Rate your experience

Write a review

Comfort Inn Hyde Park reviews

TheReviews score

3.5

Starting score. No reviews on TheReviews yet.

5-star
0%
4-star
0%
3-star
0%
2-star
0%
1-star
0%
Verified purchases
None yet
Replies from the business
None yet

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less.

No reviews yet

Nobody has reviewed Comfort Inn Hyde Park yet. If you have been, say how it went.

About Comfort Inn Hyde Park

Comfort Inn Hyde Park is a 3-star hotel at 73 Queensborough Terrace, London. It has 29 rooms.

Listing details from OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database Licence. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.

What the reviews say so far

Comfort Inn Hyde Park has no published reviews on TheReviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score every business begins with. It ranks 1 of 4557 in Travel by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Not listed yet.

Address
73 Queensborough Terrace, London Map
Facts
3-star
29 rooms

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Last 12 months.

No moderation decisions have been needed for Comfort Inn Hyde Park.

Questions about Comfort Inn Hyde Park

Is Comfort Inn Hyde Park legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses, and Comfort Inn Hyde Park has no published reviews yet, so there is nothing here to judge it on. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Once reviews arrive, each one is marked verified or organic, and every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is Comfort Inn Hyde Park's TheReviews score?

Comfort Inn Hyde Park has no reviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score. The formula gives that starting point the weight of 8 reviews, so the first few reviews move it gradually rather than all at once. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of Comfort Inn Hyde Park's reviews are verified?

None yet, because there are no reviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does Comfort Inn Hyde Park reply to reviews?

There are no reviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.

Can Comfort Inn Hyde Park remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Comfort Inn Hyde Park can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Comfort Inn Hyde Park.

Similar businesses in Travel

All travel reviews