thereviews

Jim & Tonic

Unclaimed

Did you check Jim & Tonic reviews?

Been to Jim & Tonic? Rate your experience

Write a review

Jim & Tonic reviews

TheReviews score

3.5

Starting score. No reviews on TheReviews yet.

5-star
0%
4-star
0%
3-star
0%
2-star
0%
1-star
0%
Verified purchases
None yet
Replies from the business
None yet

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less.

No reviews yet

Nobody has reviewed Jim & Tonic yet. If you have been, say how it went.

About Jim & Tonic

Jim & Tonic is a Pizza restaurant at 133 High Street, London. It is open every day. It also serves burger.

Listing details from OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database Licence. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.

What the reviews say so far

Jim & Tonic has no published reviews on TheReviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score every business begins with. It ranks 1 of 18590 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Monday to Thursday08:00 to 23:00
Friday to Saturday08:00 to midnight
Sunday08:00 to 22:00
Address
133 High Street, E15 2RB, London Map
Facts
Pizza
Burger

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Last 12 months.

No moderation decisions have been needed for Jim & Tonic.

Questions about Jim & Tonic

Is Jim & Tonic legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses, and Jim & Tonic has no published reviews yet, so there is nothing here to judge it on. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Once reviews arrive, each one is marked verified or organic, and every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is Jim & Tonic's TheReviews score?

Jim & Tonic has no reviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score. The formula gives that starting point the weight of 8 reviews, so the first few reviews move it gradually rather than all at once. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of Jim & Tonic's reviews are verified?

None yet, because there are no reviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does Jim & Tonic reply to reviews?

There are no reviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.

Can Jim & Tonic remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Jim & Tonic can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Jim & Tonic.

Similar businesses in Food & Drink

All food & drink reviews