Syeda Ali
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes
A rating with no written review.

Amigos Burgers & Shakes
UnclaimedTheReviews score
4.4
Excellent
From 12,989 reviews across Google.
None written on TheReviews yet.
All 12,282 reviews on this page
One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less. Each review on a connected site counts 0.5, together never more than 50 verified reviews.
Ratings on other sites
Amigos Burgers & Shakes, Feltham
Checked 19 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Whitechapel, London
Checked 19 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Acton
Checked 19 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harrow Road (Westminster )
Checked 19 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Fulham
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos burgers & shakes-Uxbridge
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Southall
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Wembley
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Streatham
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Harrow
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Gants Hill
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos burgers & shakes shepherd's bush
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Tooting
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Slough
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Hounslow
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Kilburn
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Holloway
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harlesden
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Amigos Burgers & Shakes -Norbury
Checked 20 Oct 2026
Shown with each platform's attribution. These ratings count towards the TheReviews score at half weight, capped at 50 verified reviews in total.
8,504 reviews with 5 stars
Syeda Ali
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes
A rating with no written review.
Khaleel Rahman
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Hounslow
Today our friend circle visited Amigos Burgers and Shakes, Hounslow West for dinner, and honestly, it was a wonderful experience from start to finish. The whole chicken and grilled wings were cooked to absolute perfection – juicy, tender, full of flavour, and clearly made with real skill and care. Every bite showed quality and passion. Out of curiosity, we asked about the chef, and the manager proudly told us they have a very special chef — Chef Sajid. And it truly shows in the food. A huge thank you to Chef Sajid for making our evening so memorable. Amazing food, great atmosphere, and top-class service. We’ll definitely be coming back and recommending Amigos to everyone!
Ariful Haque
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes
Best Peri Peri chicken & best burgers & shakes in whole Milton keynes!!! neat & ckean store and amazing service by owner Haider!!!!
Arslan Javed
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes
Amazing and clean food staf is supportive and polite
Amaan Azizi
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Harrow
Food was amazing got the amigo burger meal everything was amazing atmosphere especially. The person who served me made sure everything was perfect. Very good customer service.
Andrei Raut
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes
A rating with no written review.
krystian
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes -Norbury
A rating with no written review.
George Downes
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes -Norbury
A rating with no written review.
Bill Saving Experts
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Hounslow
Ali Bhaji is the best. Chicken is delicious
ankit vaghasiya
Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Fulham
A rating with no written review.
Burger and milkshake restaurants with branches across the UK, cooking fresh burgers to order alongside thick shakes and desserts. Franchises available.
Written by TheReviews from public information. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.
Amigos Burgers & Shakes scores 4.4 out of 5 on TheReviews, which the published formula labels Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on its connected review sites. None of them were written on TheReviews yet. It ranks 6 of 7 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.
Last updated .
Opening hours
Not listed yet.
Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.
Reviews written on TheReviews, last 12 months.
The 12,282 reviews synced from Google are moderated on that site and shown here as published there. We remove one only if it breaks our guidelines, and that is logged below.
No moderation decisions have been needed for Amigos Burgers & Shakes.
TheReviews does not certify businesses. Amigos Burgers & Shakes has a score of 4.4 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites, but no reviews written on TheReviews yet, so none of its reviews here are marked verified. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.
Amigos Burgers & Shakes has a score of 4.4 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites. The score comes from one published formula: every business starts at 3.5 with the weight of 3 reviews, verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic reviews 0.7, and each review loses half its weight every year. Ratings on connected sites such as Google or Booking.com are blended in at 0.5 per review, together never outweighing 50 verified reviews, and every review counts towards how sure the score is, so many reviews elsewhere are not held back by the starting point. That places it 6 of 7 in Food & Drink. Read the formula with a worked example.
None yet, because nobody has written a review on TheReviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.
There are no reviews on TheReviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.
No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Amigos Burgers & Shakes can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Amigos Burgers & Shakes.
pomonagilimeno.com · Food & Drink
babati.ae · Food & Drink
bangkokmama.pizza · Food & Drink
thehousebyhillygant.co.uk · Food & Drink
thaisq.com · Food & Drink
moodnottingham.com · Food & Drink