thereviews
Amigos Burgers & Shakes logo

Amigos Burgers & Shakes

Unclaimed

Did you check Amigos Burgers & Shakes reviews?

Been to Amigos Burgers & Shakes? Rate your experience

Write a review

Amigos Burgers & Shakes reviews

TheReviews score

4.4

Excellent

From 12,989 reviews across Google.

None written on TheReviews yet.

All 12,282 reviews on this page

5-star
73%
4-star
11%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
9%
Verified purchases
None marked
Replies from the business
None yet
On reviews written here

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less. Each review on a connected site counts 0.5, together never more than 50 verified reviews.

Ratings on other sites

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes, Feltham

    4.0303 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Whitechapel, London

    4.3418 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Acton

    4.11,418 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harrow Road (Westminster )

    4.2372 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Fulham

    4.6858 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos burgers & shakes-Uxbridge

    4.073 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Southall

    4.62,140 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Wembley

    3.9797 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Streatham

    4.1246 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Harrow

    4.6169 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Gants Hill

    4.0774 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos burgers & shakes shepherd's bush

    4.21,475 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes

    4.7516 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Tooting

    4.2163 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Slough

    4.3483 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Hounslow

    4.7515 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Kilburn

    4.1385 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Holloway

    4.81,371 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harlesden

    4.1266 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes -Norbury

    4.7247 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

Shown with each platform's attribution. These ratings count towards the TheReviews score at half weight, capped at 50 verified reviews in total.

Nikki Butt

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Streatham

Google

The toilets are very dirty also no toilet paper & hand paper towels. The outside basin to wash your hands haven’t got any hand paper towels other than that the staff & service is always great 😊

Tiger M

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Holloway

Google

We travelled in the evening here to eat, however were Ignored whilst waiting to order and bypassed instead for customer's behind us. The customer's spoke to staff to get their attention, who in turn took their order, ignoring us. Actually, prior to this, about two delivery drivers walked in and the staff dealt with them whilst we were waiting. We walked out and went to KFC instead. Staff are usually friendly so not sure why this issue happened but it was unacceptable to be repeatedly humiliated like that.

Ahmed Jama

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Holloway

Google

A rating with no written review.

Charles Meyrick

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Streatham

Google

Now look, I was in desperate need of a burger, so I ended up eating in Amigos... I walk in and every table was filthy, like they hadnt been cleared or cleaned all day. I ordered a coke and something called a texan burger (not a meal). This cost me £10.50 if you can believe it. The burger took 20 minutes and at £10.50 you expect something more than a frozen burger, lettuce, onion and a ton sweet sauce. Whoever assembled it had chucked it together in a complete mess. It was edible but way way overpriced. The place understaffed and everyone who worked there looked beyond miserable (maybe they had to eat there too). Not fast, not really food. *raspberry noise, thumbs down*

Muhammad Fayzan Azhar

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Slough

Google

A rating with no written review.

A M

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harrow Road (Westminster )

Google

If you want Uber eats services and prices and want to dine in, come to this place. They are overpriced, and I ordered a milkshake but they don't even have proper straws, had to eat the milkshake with a spoon

Sufyan Khan

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Wembley

Google

The food is average not for what you paying it's expensive and the beef burger isn't good either

Gary Tarr

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Tooting

Google

The place wasn’t even busy waited 20 minutes to get a burger, nothing special at all £8:99 don’t waste your money, go to McDonald’s, much better and friendly

Abu Khaled

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harlesden

Google

Staff are very rude. I’ve been going to amigos since their first branch in Acton since 2012/2013 and I’ve never seen staff as bad as the Harlesden staff. Very rude, can’t even speak good English and very tight with everything. Speaking in Hindi/punjabi with other staff members whilst I’m talking to him. Disgusting, this branch will be the reason amigos goes bust and I do not wish that for the owners nor for the franchisee.

Elysium Enterprises

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Tooting

Google

Bought peri strips, cant even chew it, elastic feel, so had to throw it away. It was like chewing gum. Also very loud Bhangra music (nightclub level), the order taker could not even hear me properly.

About Amigos Burgers & Shakes

Burger and milkshake restaurants with branches across the UK, cooking fresh burgers to order alongside thick shakes and desserts. Franchises available.

Written by TheReviews from public information. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.

What the reviews say so far

Amigos Burgers & Shakes scores 4.4 out of 5 on TheReviews, which the published formula labels Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on its connected review sites. None of them were written on TheReviews yet. It ranks 6 of 7 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Not listed yet.

Address
High Street, W3 9BY, London Map

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Reviews written on TheReviews, last 12 months.

The 12,282 reviews synced from Google are moderated on that site and shown here as published there. We remove one only if it breaks our guidelines, and that is logged below.

No moderation decisions have been needed for Amigos Burgers & Shakes.

Questions about Amigos Burgers & Shakes

Is Amigos Burgers & Shakes legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses. Amigos Burgers & Shakes has a score of 4.4 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites, but no reviews written on TheReviews yet, so none of its reviews here are marked verified. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is Amigos Burgers & Shakes's TheReviews score?

Amigos Burgers & Shakes has a score of 4.4 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites. The score comes from one published formula: every business starts at 3.5 with the weight of 3 reviews, verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic reviews 0.7, and each review loses half its weight every year. Ratings on connected sites such as Google or Booking.com are blended in at 0.5 per review, together never outweighing 50 verified reviews, and every review counts towards how sure the score is, so many reviews elsewhere are not held back by the starting point. That places it 6 of 7 in Food & Drink. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of Amigos Burgers & Shakes's reviews are verified?

None yet, because nobody has written a review on TheReviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does Amigos Burgers & Shakes reply to reviews?

There are no reviews on TheReviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.

Can Amigos Burgers & Shakes remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Amigos Burgers & Shakes can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Amigos Burgers & Shakes.

Similar businesses in Food & Drink

All food & drink reviews