thereviews
Amigos Burgers & Shakes logo

Amigos Burgers & Shakes

Unclaimed

Did you check Amigos Burgers & Shakes reviews?

Been to Amigos Burgers & Shakes? Rate your experience

Write a review

Amigos Burgers & Shakes reviews

TheReviews score

4.4

Excellent

From 12,989 reviews across Google.

None written on TheReviews yet.

All 12,282 reviews on this page

5-star
73%
4-star
11%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
9%
Verified purchases
None marked
Replies from the business
None yet
On reviews written here

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less. Each review on a connected site counts 0.5, together never more than 50 verified reviews.

Ratings on other sites

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes, Feltham

    4.0303 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Whitechapel, London

    4.3418 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Acton

    4.11,418 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harrow Road (Westminster )

    4.2372 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Fulham

    4.6858 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos burgers & shakes-Uxbridge

    4.073 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Southall

    4.62,140 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Wembley

    3.9797 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Streatham

    4.1246 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Harrow

    4.6169 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Gants Hill

    4.0774 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos burgers & shakes shepherd's bush

    4.21,475 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Milton Keynes

    4.7516 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Tooting

    4.2163 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Slough

    4.3483 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes - Hounslow

    4.7515 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Kilburn

    4.1385 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Holloway

    4.81,371 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Harlesden

    4.1266 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView

    Amigos Burgers & Shakes -Norbury

    4.7247 reviews

    Checked 20 Oct 2026

Shown with each platform's attribution. These ratings count towards the TheReviews score at half weight, capped at 50 verified reviews in total.

Jazz E

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Gants Hill

Google

The waiting time was horrendous, the tables had milkshake and ketchup stains everywhere, the cheesy chips absolutely STANK, the list is endless. Do NOT and I mean NOT go here.

eiminas liutkus

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Wembley

Google

Have been a loyal customer from the opening in Wembley. When in store things seem to go right, but a bit slow though. But they are really bad at uber eats. Ordered chicken burger, three chicken was not eatable, too hard and too dry. Ordered a meal today with bubblegum milkshake, got a fruit shot instead the milkshake which I paid extra for.. Tried to call but they hung up on me twice. Awful service

Jagpreet Singh

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Southall

Google

A rating with no written review.

Adnan Lodhi

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Southall

Google

Cheesy chips were not nice and slow service

Amar Jawaid

Review on Google, Amigos burgers & shakes shepherd's bush

Google

Used to be my favourite place all the way from birmingham. But I think ownership has changed and quality of food has dropped. Burgers are defiantly kit fresh more like frozen and then grilled. Staff are all over the place don’t even now there own postcode Guys if you keep this going the brand will get tarnished.

SAM TV

Review on Google, Amigos burgers & shakes shepherd's bush

Google

Very very very bad I would never go back again The staffs are very unprofessional and the meet is not fresh that’s the second time I have stomachache after the food 🤮🤮🤮🤮

A1 (A1)

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Wembley

Google

Save your money! Or donate to charity! Apart from the nice guy working there the food is really bad... I know my food and meat...for sure frozen burgers sold at premium prices Nd gewy chicken as it's not fresh let alone free range chicken.

Liam

Review on Google, Amigos burgers & shakes shepherd's bush

Google

Really slow rude service and medicore food

SHAZ ALI

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Southall

Google

GO MAAZA INSTEAD OR SOUTHALL BROADWAY!!!!Food is great quality over priced.but came in last night around 10at night.was told by staff after waiting for 20mins for food that I will probably get fined for parking in the private car near the shop.signs were not visible.i said I will appeal and spoke to the manager asking to make customers aware.the manager said it's fine you probably get paid enough anyways.very discusted with this attidute would not buy from here at all staff were great but not pleased with managers service and attitude very rude recommend MAAZA IN HAYES!!!!!

Saima Hussain

Review on Google, Amigos Burgers & Shakes-Southall

Google

I've given them one star however they don't even deserve even one star. Terrible service since its been under new management, multiple order put together wrong. Arguementive staff and lousy customer services. No longer a respectable establishment.

About Amigos Burgers & Shakes

Burger and milkshake restaurants with branches across the UK, cooking fresh burgers to order alongside thick shakes and desserts. Franchises available.

Written by TheReviews from public information. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.

What the reviews say so far

Amigos Burgers & Shakes scores 4.4 out of 5 on TheReviews, which the published formula labels Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on its connected review sites. None of them were written on TheReviews yet. It ranks 6 of 7 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Not listed yet.

Address
High Street, W3 9BY, London Map

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Reviews written on TheReviews, last 12 months.

The 12,282 reviews synced from Google are moderated on that site and shown here as published there. We remove one only if it breaks our guidelines, and that is logged below.

No moderation decisions have been needed for Amigos Burgers & Shakes.

Questions about Amigos Burgers & Shakes

Is Amigos Burgers & Shakes legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses. Amigos Burgers & Shakes has a score of 4.4 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites, but no reviews written on TheReviews yet, so none of its reviews here are marked verified. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is Amigos Burgers & Shakes's TheReviews score?

Amigos Burgers & Shakes has a score of 4.4 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 12,989 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites. The score comes from one published formula: every business starts at 3.5 with the weight of 3 reviews, verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic reviews 0.7, and each review loses half its weight every year. Ratings on connected sites such as Google or Booking.com are blended in at 0.5 per review, together never outweighing 50 verified reviews, and every review counts towards how sure the score is, so many reviews elsewhere are not held back by the starting point. That places it 6 of 7 in Food & Drink. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of Amigos Burgers & Shakes's reviews are verified?

None yet, because nobody has written a review on TheReviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does Amigos Burgers & Shakes reply to reviews?

There are no reviews on TheReviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.

Can Amigos Burgers & Shakes remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Amigos Burgers & Shakes can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Amigos Burgers & Shakes.

Similar businesses in Food & Drink

All food & drink reviews