thereviews
BASK Gili Meno logo

BASK Gili Meno

Verified business

Did you check BASK Gili Meno reviews?

Been to BASK Gili Meno? Rate your experience

Write a review

BASK Gili Meno reviews

TheReviews score

4.8

Excellent

From 2,510 reviews across Booking.com, Expedia, Tripadvisor, Agoda, Trip.com and Google.

None written on TheReviews yet.

All 1,799 reviews on this page

5-star
91%
4-star
4%
3-star
1%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Verified purchases
None marked
Replies from the business
None yet
On reviews written here

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less. Each review on a connected site counts 0.5, together never more than 50 verified reviews.

Ratings on other sites

  • Booking.comView
    9.5/10420 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • ExpediaView
    9.6/1063 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • TripadvisorView
    4.888 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • AgodaView
    9.5/1083 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • Trip.comView
    9.6/1057 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView
    4.81,799 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

Shown with each platform's attribution. These ratings count towards the TheReviews score at half weight, capped at 50 verified reviews in total.

Juan Manuel Marco Gil

Review on Google

Google

We spent 4 nights here, ending our honeymoon in Bali and Gili. The hotel has been spectacular — the best I’ve ever stayed in. We stayed in a suite with sea views and a private pool. The restaurant food was 10/10. The wine list is exceptional, with wines from all over the world. One day, we’ll come back again.

Rubén Montero Fabuena

Review on Google

Google

I cannot stress enough how good the experience here has been, easily the best in our whole trip to Bali. Excellent atmosphere, views and service, especially from our attentive waiter Nengah.

Itziar Etxeberria

Review on Google

Google

Everything was perfect! Nengah the best!

hendro wibowo

Review on Google

Google

A rating with no written review.

Jose luis Lucia Parra

Review on Google

Google

(Translated by Google) Very cool... A bit pricey unless you get the 2-for-1 deal from 5 to 6... You have the beach right next door... and a dreamy sunset... Which coincides with the 2-for-1 offer, recommended for Spaniards and everyone else. If you stay, you can even do a wine tasting. (Original) Muy chulo... Un poco caro sino piyas el 2x1 de 5 a 6... Tienes la playa al lado.. y un atardecer de ensueño... Que coincide con el 2x1 recomendable para españoles y todo el mundo. Si te hospedas te puedes hacer cata de vinos y todo

Alice Tsang

Review on Google

Google

Best place to stay in Gili Meno 🏖️

Ruby-Skye Forbes

Review on Google

Google

We came here for lunch during a snorkelling day trip. The atmosphere was beautiful. We had a table right by the water. All the staff were very cheerful and helpful. We had a lovely chat with Yogi, one of the waiters. BASK is worth stopping at.

Sophie A

Review on Google

Google

A rating with no written review.

Isnaini Fila

Review on Google

Google

A rating with no written review.

Georgia Andre

Review on Google

Google

Was visiting the island for only two days and both days, we visited Bask. Firstly the place is stunning, located on the beach, with a massive pool and lots of seating areas. Secondly the food & service was impeccable. Our waiter on both occasions was a lovely gentleman called Samsul, who was very friendly, helpful & went out of his way to help us. Definitely recommend a visit.

About BASK Gili Meno

Beachfront villa resort on Gili Meno, Indonesia, with a beach club, restaurants, wellbeing programme and island activities. Villas sit on the quiet western shore of the island, a short boat ride from Lombok and Bali.

What the reviews say so far

BASK Gili Meno scores 4.8 out of 5 on TheReviews, which the published formula labels Excellent, from 2,510 reviews on its connected review sites. None of them were written on TheReviews yet. The profile is claimed and verified, so the owner can reply to reviews and send invitations.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Monday to Sunday09:00 to 18:00
Address
Jl. Gili Meno, Gili Indah, Pemenang, Lombok Utara, NTB 83352, Gili Meno Map
Facts
5-star
Price $$$$
Social
Instagram

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Reviews written on TheReviews, last 12 months.

The 1,799 reviews synced from Google are moderated on that site and shown here as published there. We remove one only if it breaks our guidelines, and that is logged below.

Moderation log (1 entry)
  1. Business verified

    TheReviews staff

    Ownership confirmed by manual review

Questions about BASK Gili Meno

Is BASK Gili Meno legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses. BASK Gili Meno has a score of 4.8 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 2,510 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites, but no reviews written on TheReviews yet, so none of its reviews here are marked verified. The profile is claimed and verified by the owner. Every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is BASK Gili Meno's TheReviews score?

BASK Gili Meno has a score of 4.8 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 2,510 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites. The score comes from one published formula: every business starts at 3.5 with the weight of 3 reviews, verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic reviews 0.7, and each review loses half its weight every year. Ratings on connected sites such as Google or Booking.com are blended in at 0.5 per review, together never outweighing 50 verified reviews, and every review counts towards how sure the score is, so many reviews elsewhere are not held back by the starting point. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of BASK Gili Meno's reviews are verified?

None yet, because nobody has written a review on TheReviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does BASK Gili Meno reply to reviews?

There are no reviews on TheReviews to reply to yet. The owner has claimed the profile and can reply to each review as it arrives.

Can BASK Gili Meno remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. BASK Gili Meno can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for BASK Gili Meno.

Similar businesses in Travel

All travel reviews