Islington Sports Bar & Grill
UnclaimedDid you check Islington Sports Bar & Grill reviews?
- Food & Drink
- London, United Kingdom
- open daily from 12:00 to midnight
Islington Sports Bar & Grill reviews
TheReviews score
3.5
Starting score. No reviews on TheReviews yet.
- Verified purchases
- None yet
- Replies from the business
- None yet
One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less.
0 reviews with 2 stars, verified purchases only
No reviews yet
Nobody has reviewed Islington Sports Bar & Grill yet. If you have been, say how it went.
About Islington Sports Bar & Grill
Islington Sports Bar & Grill is a pub at 274 Holloway Road, London. It is open daily from 12:00 to 00:00. It offers Wi-Fi and wheelchair accessible.
Listing details from OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database Licence. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.
What the reviews say so far
Islington Sports Bar & Grill has no published reviews on TheReviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score every business begins with. It ranks 1 of 18590 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.
Last updated .
Opening hours and details
Opening hours
| Monday to Sunday | 12:00 to midnight |
|---|
- Phone
- +44 7921 724601
- Address
- 274 Holloway Road, N7 6NE, London Map
- Amenities
- Wi-FiWheelchair accessible
Transparency
Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.
- Published
- 0
- Held for a check
- 0
- Removed
- 0
- Restored
- 0
Last 12 months.
No moderation decisions have been needed for Islington Sports Bar & Grill.
Questions about Islington Sports Bar & Grill
Is Islington Sports Bar & Grill legit?
TheReviews does not certify businesses, and Islington Sports Bar & Grill has no published reviews yet, so there is nothing here to judge it on. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Once reviews arrive, each one is marked verified or organic, and every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.
What is Islington Sports Bar & Grill's TheReviews score?
Islington Sports Bar & Grill has no reviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score. The formula gives that starting point the weight of 8 reviews, so the first few reviews move it gradually rather than all at once. Read the formula with a worked example.
How many of Islington Sports Bar & Grill's reviews are verified?
None yet, because there are no reviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.
Does Islington Sports Bar & Grill reply to reviews?
There are no reviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.
Can Islington Sports Bar & Grill remove bad reviews?
No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Islington Sports Bar & Grill can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Islington Sports Bar & Grill.
Similar businesses in Food & Drink
All food & drink reviews"At06" Complex
No website listed · Food & Drink
"mu"
mu-ldn.com · Food & Drink
% ARABICA
arabica.coffee · Food & Drink
% Arabica
arabica.uk · Food & Drink
% Arabica
No website listed · Food & Drink
% Arabica
arabicacoffee.ae · Food & Drink