thereviews
Ivory Aesthetics Clinic logo

Ivory Aesthetics Clinic

Unclaimed

Did you check Ivory Aesthetics Clinic reviews?

Been to Ivory Aesthetics Clinic? Rate your experience

Write a review

Ivory Aesthetics Clinic reviews

TheReviews score

4.7

Excellent

From 441 reviews across Google.

None written on TheReviews yet.

All 441 reviews on this page

5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Verified purchases
None marked
Replies from the business
None yet
On reviews written here

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less. Each review on a connected site counts 0.5, together never more than 50 verified reviews.

Ratings on other sites

  • GoogleView
    4.7441 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

Shown with each platform's attribution. These ratings count towards the TheReviews score at half weight, capped at 50 verified reviews in total.

Nobody has reviewed Ivory Aesthetics Clinic on TheReviews yet. The reviews below come from other sites. Yours would be the first here.

Write the first review

Stephan Hirzel

Review on Google

Google

Very clean, super friendly and super treatments… finally someone in town that know what they doing …. See u soon again

Marie-Alix M

Review on Google

Google

I have been visiting Ivory Clinic for micro needling and plasma pen treatments with Jacinta and Ansa, and couldn’t recommend them enough. You can truly see the care they have in providing their treatments, while making sure that their clients are taken care of, both during and post-treatments. They also always spend time to explain various options based on a particular skin concerns, and share their knowledge and insights. I’ve been really happy with the results so far, and will definitely keep coming.

Jacky Hirzel

Review on Google

Google

I have been to many places for facial and other treatments but never felt as pampered and taking care of . Highly professional and highly recommended . Thank you Ivory

Mohamed Samir

Review on Google

Google

A rating with no written review.

Alecia B

Review on Google

Google

A rating with no written review.

karina ilieva

Review on Google

Google

I recommend Ivory Aesthetics Clinic - stands out as the premier choice for laser hair removal in the city. I consistently place my trust in them and am genuinely delighted with the results. The customer service is exceptionally positive, maintaining a high level of hygiene, and the equipment meets the highest standards!

kaysha Stephenson

Review on Google

Google

An absolutely lovely experience, the staff are very pleasant and insightful would definitely recommend their services

Aida Mokadem

Review on Google

Google

I came to treat a pregnancy mark on my forehead that I had for years. Nina promised me it will disappear and she put all her efforts with facial treatments and laser and it worked wonders in 3 sessions. I am extremely happy and highly recommend Ivory.

Niloufar Enshaei

Review on Google

Google

Amazing clinic/perfect result

Danah G

Review on Google

Google

Amazing treatment and service

About Ivory Aesthetics Clinic

Aesthetic clinic on Al Wasl Road, Jumeirah, Dubai. Treatments include HydraFacial, Emface, Emsculpt Neo, Thermage FLX, Soprano Titanium laser hair removal, lip filler and Sculptra. Open Monday to Saturday.

Written by TheReviews from public information. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.

What the reviews say so far

Ivory Aesthetics Clinic scores 4.7 out of 5 on TheReviews, which the published formula labels Excellent, from 441 reviews on its connected review sites. None of them were written on TheReviews yet. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Monday to Saturday10:00 to 19:00
SundayClosed
Address
Villa 49, Al Wasl Road, Jumeirah 2, Dubai, Dubai Map

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Reviews written on TheReviews, last 12 months.

The 441 reviews synced from Google are moderated on that site and shown here as published there. We remove one only if it breaks our guidelines, and that is logged below.

No moderation decisions have been needed for Ivory Aesthetics Clinic.

Questions about Ivory Aesthetics Clinic

Is Ivory Aesthetics Clinic legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses. Ivory Aesthetics Clinic has a score of 4.7 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 441 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites, but no reviews written on TheReviews yet, so none of its reviews here are marked verified. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is Ivory Aesthetics Clinic's TheReviews score?

Ivory Aesthetics Clinic has a score of 4.7 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 441 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites. The score comes from one published formula: every business starts at 3.5 with the weight of 3 reviews, verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic reviews 0.7, and each review loses half its weight every year. Ratings on connected sites such as Google or Booking.com are blended in at 0.5 per review, together never outweighing 50 verified reviews, and every review counts towards how sure the score is, so many reviews elsewhere are not held back by the starting point. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of Ivory Aesthetics Clinic's reviews are verified?

None yet, because nobody has written a review on TheReviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does Ivory Aesthetics Clinic reply to reviews?

There are no reviews on TheReviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.

Can Ivory Aesthetics Clinic remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Ivory Aesthetics Clinic can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Ivory Aesthetics Clinic.

Similar businesses in Health

All health reviews