Mei Leaf Teahouse
UnclaimedDid you check Mei Leaf Teahouse reviews?
- Food & Drink
- London, United Kingdom
- open every day
- meileaf.com
Mei Leaf Teahouse reviews
TheReviews score
3.5
Starting score. No reviews on TheReviews yet.
- Verified purchases
- None yet
- Replies from the business
- None yet
One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less.
0 reviews with 2 stars
No reviews yet
Nobody has reviewed Mei Leaf Teahouse yet. If you have been, say how it went.
About Mei Leaf Teahouse
Mei Leaf Teahouse is a Teahouse cafe at 99-105 Camden High Street, London. It is open every day.
Listing details from OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database Licence. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.
What the reviews say so far
Mei Leaf Teahouse has no published reviews on TheReviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score every business begins with. It ranks 1 of 18590 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.
Last updated .
Opening hours and details
Opening hours
| Monday to Saturday | 09:00 to 20:00 |
|---|---|
| Sunday | 09:00 to 18:00 |
- Phone
- +44 20 7388 6704
- Website
- meileaf.com
- Address
- 99-105 Camden High Street, NW1 7JN, London Map
- Facts
- Teahouse
Transparency
Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.
- Published
- 0
- Held for a check
- 0
- Removed
- 0
- Restored
- 0
Last 12 months.
No moderation decisions have been needed for Mei Leaf Teahouse.
Questions about Mei Leaf Teahouse
Is Mei Leaf Teahouse legit?
TheReviews does not certify businesses, and Mei Leaf Teahouse has no published reviews yet, so there is nothing here to judge it on. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Once reviews arrive, each one is marked verified or organic, and every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.
What is Mei Leaf Teahouse's TheReviews score?
Mei Leaf Teahouse has no reviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score. The formula gives that starting point the weight of 8 reviews, so the first few reviews move it gradually rather than all at once. Read the formula with a worked example.
How many of Mei Leaf Teahouse's reviews are verified?
None yet, because there are no reviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.
Does Mei Leaf Teahouse reply to reviews?
There are no reviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.
Can Mei Leaf Teahouse remove bad reviews?
No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Mei Leaf Teahouse can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Mei Leaf Teahouse.
Similar businesses in Food & Drink
All food & drink reviews"At06" Complex
No website listed · Food & Drink
"mu"
mu-ldn.com · Food & Drink
% ARABICA
arabica.coffee · Food & Drink
% Arabica
arabica.uk · Food & Drink
% Arabica
No website listed · Food & Drink
% Arabica
arabicacoffee.ae · Food & Drink