On the Hoof Bistro
UnclaimedDid you check On the Hoof Bistro reviews?
- Food & Drink
- London, United Kingdom
- open daily from 09:00 to 17:00
- onthehoofbistro.com
On the Hoof Bistro reviews
TheReviews score
3.5
Starting score. No reviews on TheReviews yet.
- Verified purchases
- None yet
- Replies from the business
- None yet
One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less.
0 reviews, verified purchases only
No reviews yet
Nobody has reviewed On the Hoof Bistro yet. If you have been, say how it went.
About On the Hoof Bistro
On the Hoof Bistro is a Breakfast cafe at 23 Sydenham Road, Sydenham, London. It is open daily from 09:00 to 17:00. It also serves cake and coffee shop.
Listing details from OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database Licence. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.
What the reviews say so far
On the Hoof Bistro has no published reviews on TheReviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score every business begins with. It ranks 1 of 18590 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.
Last updated .
Opening hours and details
Opening hours
| Monday to Sunday | 09:00 to 17:00 |
|---|
- Phone
- +44 20 8659 7333
- Website
- onthehoofbistro.com
- Address
- 23 Sydenham Road, SE26 5EX, London Map
- Facts
- Breakfast
- Cake
- Coffee shop
- Amenities
- Cards accepted
- Social
Transparency
Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.
- Published
- 0
- Held for a check
- 0
- Removed
- 0
- Restored
- 0
Last 12 months.
No moderation decisions have been needed for On the Hoof Bistro.
Questions about On the Hoof Bistro
Is On the Hoof Bistro legit?
TheReviews does not certify businesses, and On the Hoof Bistro has no published reviews yet, so there is nothing here to judge it on. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Once reviews arrive, each one is marked verified or organic, and every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.
What is On the Hoof Bistro's TheReviews score?
On the Hoof Bistro has no reviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score. The formula gives that starting point the weight of 8 reviews, so the first few reviews move it gradually rather than all at once. Read the formula with a worked example.
How many of On the Hoof Bistro's reviews are verified?
None yet, because there are no reviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.
Does On the Hoof Bistro reply to reviews?
There are no reviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.
Can On the Hoof Bistro remove bad reviews?
No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. On the Hoof Bistro can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for On the Hoof Bistro.
Similar businesses in Food & Drink
All food & drink reviews"At06" Complex
No website listed · Food & Drink
"mu"
mu-ldn.com · Food & Drink
% ARABICA
arabica.coffee · Food & Drink
% Arabica
arabica.uk · Food & Drink
% Arabica
No website listed · Food & Drink
% Arabica
arabicacoffee.ae · Food & Drink