thereviews

The View Tube café

Unclaimed

Did you check The View Tube café reviews?

Been to The View Tube café? Rate your experience

Write a review

The View Tube café reviews

TheReviews score

3.5

Starting score. No reviews on TheReviews yet.

5-star
0%
4-star
0%
3-star
0%
2-star
0%
1-star
0%
Verified purchases
None yet
Replies from the business
None yet

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less.

No reviews yet

Nobody has reviewed The View Tube café yet. If you have been, say how it went.

About The View Tube café

The View Tube café is a Coffee shop cafe at The Greenway, Stratford, London. It is open daily from 09:00 to 19:00. It offers Wi-Fi, outdoor seating, vegetarian options and vegan options.

Listing details from OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database Licence. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.

What the reviews say so far

The View Tube café has no published reviews on TheReviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score every business begins with. It ranks 1 of 18590 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Monday to Sunday09:00 to 19:00
Address
The Greenway, E15 2PJ, London Map
Facts
Coffee shop
Price ££
Amenities
Wi-FiOutdoor seatingVegetarian optionsVegan optionsBreakfast

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Last 12 months.

No moderation decisions have been needed for The View Tube café.

Questions about The View Tube café

Is The View Tube café legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses, and The View Tube café has no published reviews yet, so there is nothing here to judge it on. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Once reviews arrive, each one is marked verified or organic, and every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is The View Tube café's TheReviews score?

The View Tube café has no reviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score. The formula gives that starting point the weight of 8 reviews, so the first few reviews move it gradually rather than all at once. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of The View Tube café's reviews are verified?

None yet, because there are no reviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does The View Tube café reply to reviews?

There are no reviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.

Can The View Tube café remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. The View Tube café can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for The View Tube café.

Similar businesses in Food & Drink

All food & drink reviews