thereviews
BASK Gili Meno logo

BASK Gili Meno

Verified business

Did you check BASK Gili Meno reviews?

Been to BASK Gili Meno? Rate your experience

Write a review

BASK Gili Meno reviews

TheReviews score

4.8

Excellent

From 2,510 reviews across Booking.com, Expedia, Tripadvisor, Agoda, Trip.com and Google.

None written on TheReviews yet.

All 1,799 reviews on this page

5-star
91%
4-star
4%
3-star
1%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Verified purchases
None marked
Replies from the business
None yet
On reviews written here

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less. Each review on a connected site counts 0.5, together never more than 50 verified reviews.

Ratings on other sites

  • Booking.comView
    9.5/10420 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • ExpediaView
    9.6/1063 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • TripadvisorView
    4.888 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • AgodaView
    9.5/1083 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • Trip.comView
    9.6/1057 reviews

    Checked 11 Oct 2026

  • GoogleView
    4.81,799 reviews

    Checked 19 Oct 2026

Shown with each platform's attribution. These ratings count towards the TheReviews score at half weight, capped at 50 verified reviews in total.

Nobody has reviewed BASK Gili Meno on TheReviews yet. The reviews below come from other sites. Yours would be the first here.

Write the first review

ORAKCI Rojdi

Review on Google

Google

(Translated by Google) Best place to chill on Gili Meno! Very welcoming with top-notch servers like Rahim, a lovely and very kind man 🙏 Thanks also to Rumy who makes the best cocktails on the island 👌 (Original) Meilleur endroit pour chill sur gili meno ! Très bon accueil avec des serveurs au top comme Rahim, un homme adorable et très appréciable 🙏 Merci également à Rumy qui fait les meilleur cocktail de l’île 👌

Marie Chaproniere

Review on Google

Google

We had the most incredible stay. It was only a short stay but we closed our final day on Meno Island and it was the most special thing to do. I love how sustainable the place it, what they do to give back to the island conservation with their sea project. The food and drinks are world class and the staff are just incredible. We opted for the Bask speed boat to get us to and from Gili air and it was the perfect choice. Welcomed by the manager, who was a beautiful gentleman, named Emmanuel who went above and beyond with his introduction to our wonderful stay Extra special thank you to lovely Mita, Ari, Memet, Habib - thank you so much for the service and hospitality. We hope to be back one day! (Soon) Matthew & Marie

valentine caprasse

Review on Google

Google

When to the Bask in a Sunny day, Rahim was perfect! He was friendly And helped us for choose the best cocktails! Thank you I’ll come back.

Jennifer B.

Review on Google

Google

(Translated by Google) We didn't have a room here, but we had dinner at the BASK Restaurant one evening. Not only was the ambiance absolutely fantastic, but the food was superb as well. Our server, Samsul, provided excellent service and was always very attentive. (Original) Wir hatten hier zwar kein Zimmer, aber waren einmal zum Abendessen im BASK Restaurant. Nicht nur war das Ambiente einfach nur traumhaft, sondern auch das Essen. Unsere Servicekraft Samsul hat uns hervorragend bedient und war jederzeit sehr aufmerksam.

Noémie Costa

Review on Google

Google

(Translated by Google) We spent two evenings at Bask for dinner and a day at the beach club, and we were delighted. The staff are incredibly attentive and go out of their way for you, and the drinks and food are good. Well done to the team, and see you soon! 🙂 (Original) Nous avons passé deux soirées au Bask pour dîner et une journée au beach club et nous sommes ravies. Le personnel est au petit soin et se plie en quatre pour vous, les boissons et la nourriture sont bonnes. Bravo à l'équipe et à bientôt 🙂

Sophia Leopardi

Review on Google

Google

BASK Gili Meno BASK is a truly special place — both in design and spirit. We arrived with a few members of our group unwell, and from the moment we stepped onto the powdery white sands, we were welcomed, nurtured, and cared for. Our 2-bedroom villa lived up to the photos and was a beautiful sanctuary to call home. The resort is masterfully planned — every space flows seamlessly, offering everything from a stylish beachfront bar for sunset cocktails to inviting lounges perfect for slow, starlit dinners. One of our favourite memories was watching our six-year-old daughter build her confidence riding a resort bike with her friend, ending each day with a joyful gelato — simple pleasures made even more special by the stunning setting. Warm smiles and meaningful conversations with the wonderful BASK team, led by Manuel, made our stay even more memorable. If you have the opportunity to stay here, you’ll leave with lifelong memories and a full heart.

Pierre Jouve

Review on Google

Google

We went for dinner and had amazing service and great food The hotel looked very nice and has an amazing swimming pool in front of the sea

Alwan Mandalika

Review on Google

Google

A rating with no written review.

Corinna Black

Review on Google

Google

BASK Gili Meno was such a great surprise — absolutely stunning setting and way beyond what you’d expect food-wise for a tiny island. The beach club vibe is super laid-back but stylish — it honestly rivals some of the best in Europe. Add to that amazing service, warm and attentive without being overbearing, and the whole experience feels effortless and refined. A real highlight of Gili Meno — relaxed, beautiful, and unexpectedly excellent in every way. Best waiter samsui …. Thank you

Jonathan Rompre

Review on Google

Google

(Translated by Google) Samsul provided exceptional service; he served us with elegance and courtesy. A huge thank you! 😍 (Original) Service exceptionnel de Samsul il nous a servi avec élégance et courtoisie. Un énorme merci😍

About BASK Gili Meno

Beachfront villa resort on Gili Meno, Indonesia, with a beach club, restaurants, wellbeing programme and island activities. Villas sit on the quiet western shore of the island, a short boat ride from Lombok and Bali.

What the reviews say so far

BASK Gili Meno scores 4.8 out of 5 on TheReviews, which the published formula labels Excellent, from 2,510 reviews on its connected review sites. None of them were written on TheReviews yet. The profile is claimed and verified, so the owner can reply to reviews and send invitations.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Monday to Sunday09:00 to 18:00
Address
Jl. Gili Meno, Gili Indah, Pemenang, Lombok Utara, NTB 83352, Gili Meno Map
Facts
5-star
Price $$$$
Social
Instagram

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Reviews written on TheReviews, last 12 months.

The 1,799 reviews synced from Google are moderated on that site and shown here as published there. We remove one only if it breaks our guidelines, and that is logged below.

Moderation log (1 entry)
  1. Business verified

    TheReviews staff

    Ownership confirmed by manual review

Questions about BASK Gili Meno

Is BASK Gili Meno legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses. BASK Gili Meno has a score of 4.8 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 2,510 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites, but no reviews written on TheReviews yet, so none of its reviews here are marked verified. The profile is claimed and verified by the owner. Every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is BASK Gili Meno's TheReviews score?

BASK Gili Meno has a score of 4.8 out of 5, labelled Excellent, from 2,510 reviews on TheReviews and its connected review sites. The score comes from one published formula: every business starts at 3.5 with the weight of 3 reviews, verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic reviews 0.7, and each review loses half its weight every year. Ratings on connected sites such as Google or Booking.com are blended in at 0.5 per review, together never outweighing 50 verified reviews, and every review counts towards how sure the score is, so many reviews elsewhere are not held back by the starting point. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of BASK Gili Meno's reviews are verified?

None yet, because nobody has written a review on TheReviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does BASK Gili Meno reply to reviews?

There are no reviews on TheReviews to reply to yet. The owner has claimed the profile and can reply to each review as it arrives.

Can BASK Gili Meno remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. BASK Gili Meno can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for BASK Gili Meno.

Similar businesses in Travel

All travel reviews