thereviews

Paro’s Italian Food

Unclaimed

Did you check Paro’s Italian Food reviews?

Been to Paro’s Italian Food? Rate your experience

Write a review

Paro’s Italian Food reviews

TheReviews score

3.5

Starting score. No reviews on TheReviews yet.

5-star
0%
4-star
0%
3-star
0%
2-star
0%
1-star
0%
Verified purchases
None yet
Replies from the business
None yet

One published formula for every business. Verified reviews weigh 1.0, organic 0.7, and older reviews count for less.

No reviews yet

Nobody has reviewed Paro’s Italian Food yet. If you have been, say how it went.

About Paro’s Italian Food

Paro’s Italian Food is a restaurant at 244 West Hendon Broadway, London.

Listing details from OpenStreetMap contributors, available under the Open Database Licence. The owner can edit it after claiming this page.

What the reviews say so far

Paro’s Italian Food has no published reviews on TheReviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score every business begins with. It ranks 1 of 18590 in Food & Drink by score. The profile is unclaimed: nobody at the business has proven ownership, so it cannot reply to reviews or invite customers.

Last updated .

Opening hours and details

Opening hours

Not listed yet.

Address
244 West Hendon Broadway, London Map

Transparency

Businesses cannot pay to change anything here. A review is removed only when it breaks the guidelines, and the reason is written down. The same log feeds the platform-wide report.

Published
0
Held for a check
0
Removed
0
Restored
0

Last 12 months.

No moderation decisions have been needed for Paro’s Italian Food.

Questions about Paro’s Italian Food

Is Paro’s Italian Food legit?

TheReviews does not certify businesses, and Paro’s Italian Food has no published reviews yet, so there is nothing here to judge it on. The profile has not been claimed by the business. Once reviews arrive, each one is marked verified or organic, and every moderation decision is listed in the public log on this page.

What is Paro’s Italian Food's TheReviews score?

Paro’s Italian Food has no reviews yet, so it shows the 3.5 starting score. The formula gives that starting point the weight of 8 reviews, so the first few reviews move it gradually rather than all at once. Read the formula with a worked example.

How many of Paro’s Italian Food's reviews are verified?

None yet, because there are no reviews. A verified review comes through an invitation tied to a real order or through the API. Organic reviews, written by anyone with a confirmed account, count for 0.7 of a verified one.

Does Paro’s Italian Food reply to reviews?

There are no reviews to reply to yet. The profile is unclaimed; once the business claims it, it can reply to every review free of charge.

Can Paro’s Italian Food remove bad reviews?

No. No plan at any price lets a business remove a review. Paro’s Italian Food can post one public reply per review and can report a review that breaks the written guidelines. A person reads every report, and the outcome is recorded in the public moderation log either way. See the moderation log for Paro’s Italian Food.

Similar businesses in Food & Drink

All food & drink reviews